Dual Fibre SFP

Ubiqcom Dual Fibre SFP

High Quality Dual Fibre SFP

This SFP/SFP+ transceiver is designed for Dual/Dual Fiber Bidirectional serial optical data communications up to 1Gbps/10Gbps.The electrical interface is compliant with SFP specifications of SFF-8431. The transceiver consists of 1G/10Gbit/s 1270/1310/1490/1550 wavelength. DFB optical transmitter and PIN receiver, and transmission distance 550mtr/10/20/40/60/80/120km on 9/125µm Dualmode fiber. This SFP/SFP+ transceiver offer commercial and industrial operating temperature options.

UB52-TG

UB5285-DG

1.25G Dual Fibre SFP
850NM, 550mtr


Read More →
Dual fibre sfp

UB5213-DG-20

1.25G Dual Fibre SFP
1310NM 20 KM


Read More →
Dual fibre sfp

UB5215-DG-80

1.25G Dual Fibre SFP
1550NM 80 KM


Read More →
Dual fibre sfp

UB5215-DG-120

1.25G Dual Fibre SFP
1550NM 120 KM


Read More →
Dual fibre sfp

UB5285-DX

10G Dual Fibre SFP
850 NM, 300mtr


Read More →
Dual fibre sfp

UB5213-DX-20

10G Dual Fibre SFP
1310 NM, 20 KM


Read More →
Dual fibre sfp

UB5215-DX-40E

10G Dual Fibre SFP
1550 NM, 40 KM


Read More →